Event

Title: V8 Dirt Modified NSW Tilte – Modlites & Classics Easter Trail – Wingless Sprints Roaring 40’s
When: April 5th, 2015
Category: Event

AMCA Nationals, SP Sedans, Production Sedans, Junior Sedans, National 4’s

 

Gates open @ 3pm Racing starts @ 5pm

 

Result of the event "V8 Dirt Modified NSW Tilte – Modlites & Classics Easter Trail – Wingless Sprints Roaring 40’s"
Production Sedans
Heat 1 1st Nick Chilcott 2nd Ashley Graham 3rd Jack Graham
Feature 1st Mark Quirk 2nd Ben Ellis 3rd Jack Graham
Junior Sedans
Heat 1 1st Aiden Weir 2nd Brady Haynes 3rd Niki Youngberry
Heat 2 1st Niki Youngberry 2nd Aiden Weir 3rd Brady Haynes
Feature 1st Brady Haynes 2nd Aiden Weir 3rd Sam Weir
National 4's
Heat 1 1st Mathew Layton 2nd Brodie King 3rd Mathew Claydon
Heat 2 1st Mathew Layton 2nd Luke Watt 3rd Josh Rose
Feature 1st Mathew Layton 2nd Josh Rose 3rd Brodie King
SP Sedans Division 1
Heat 1 1st Neil Crawford 2nd Scott Taylor 3rd Merv Price
Heat 2 1st Garry Wemyss 2nd Scott Taylor 3rd Neil Crawford
SP Sedans Division 2
Heat 1 1st Michael Taylor 2nd Colin Morris 3rd Glen Willmontt
Heat 2 1st David Mortimer 2nd Glen Willmontt 3rd Michael Taylor
Feature 1st David Mortimer 2nd Gary Kivela 3rd Glen Willmontt
Modlites & Classics
Heat 1 1st Lachlan McHugh 2nd Terry Leerentveld 3rd Jamie McHugh
Heat 2 1st Kevin Britten 2nd Dallas Sharp 3rd Jamie McHugh
Heat 3 1st Dallas Sharp 2nd Jarod Steen 3rd Terry Leerentveld
Feature 1st Lachlan McHugh 2nd Jamie McHugh 3rd Terry Leerentveld
20 lap record set by Lachlan McHugh 5:18.844
V8 Dirt Modified NSW Title
Heat 1 1st Ray Klarich 2nd Daniel Scott 3rd David Old
Heat 2 1st Paul Booker 2nd Dallas Czervinski 3rd David Clarke
Heat 3 1st Kevin Britten 2nd Tony Dunn 3rd Brent Hall
Heat 4 1st Ray Klarich 2nd Sam Bruggy 3rd David Clarke
Heat 5 1st Tony Dunn 2nd Brayd Stephenson 3rd Steve Berboot
Heat 6 1st Daniel Scott 2nd Ray Eggins 3rd Phil McNamara
Heat 7 1st Andrew Pezzutti 2nd Kevin Britten 3rd Geoff Phillips
Heat 8 1st David Clarke 2nd Ray Eggins 3rd Daniel Scott
Heat 9 1st Jai Stephenson 2nd Mark Robinson 3rd Sam Bruggy
Feature 1st Kevin Britten 2nd David Clarke 3rd Andrew Pezzutti
Wingless Sprints
Heat 1 1st Mark Connolly 2nd Mitchell Haynes 3rd Murray Cross
Heat 2 1st Aaron Ackerley 2nd Adam Bailey 3rd David Eggins
Heat 3 1st Warren King 2nd Mick Santin 3rd Adam Bailey
Heat 4 1st David Eggins 2nd Mitchell Haynes 3rd Mick Reid
Feature 1st Aaron Ackerley 2nd David Eggins 3rd Adam Bailey
AMCA Nationals
Heat 1 1st Jason Molle 2nd Tony Blanch 3rd Shannon Jennings
Heat 2 1st Shane Newstead 2nd Stuart Hall 3rd Darren Cowan
Heat 3 1st Paul Reeves 2nd Geoff Hayes 3rd Tony Blanch
Heat 3 1st Shane Newstead 2nd Nevelle Norton 3rd Rob Lesha
Feature 1st Shane Newstead 2nd Tony Blanch 3rd Tim Gamble
Street Stocks
Heat 1 1st Luke Gray 2nd LJ Gray 3rd Scott Owen
Heat 2 1st Stephen Stubbs 2nd Brock Armstrong 3rd Scott Owen
Feature 1st Dale Corbett 2nd Luke Gray 3rd Scott Owen
  • Connolly Key Joint
  • Gibbos
  • Hernes Freight Service
  • Lakeside Motel
  • Lismore Nissan & Kia
  • Lismore Workers Club
  • NBN Television
  • North Coast Bearing Supplies
  • Performance Wholesale
  • Rock Auto
  • Southside Agencies
  • Trevan Ford