Event

Title: AMCA Nationals – Demo Derby
When: November 21st, 2015
Category: Event

AMCA Nationals, Production Sedans, Wingless Sprints, Litre Sprints, Street Stocks, National 4’s

Gates Open 3pm

Racing @ 6pm

Result of the event "AMCA Nationals – Demo Derby"
Production Sedans
Heat 1 1st Nick Chilcott 2nd 63 3rd Mark Quirk
Heat 2 1st Nick Chilcott 2nd Mark Quirk 3rd Chris Besseling
Heat 3 1st Nick Chilcott 2nd Chris Besseling 3rd Mark Quirk
Feature 1st Nick Chilcott 2nd Chris Besseling 3rd Mark Quirk
National 4's
Heat 1 1st Matthew Layton 2nd Luke Watt 3rd Ben Scully
Heat 2 1st Matthew Clayden 2nd Trent Dhu 3rd Ben Scully
Heat 3 1st Matthew Layton 2nd Ben Scully 3rd Matthew Clayden
Feature 1st Luke Watt 2nd Trent Dhu 3rd Harley Singleton
Street Stocks
Heat 1 1st Marley Weller 2nd Josh Donnolly 3rd Luke Gray
Heat 2 1st Marley Weller 2nd Josh Donnolly 3rd Jay Waters
Heat 3 1st Luke Gray 2nd Marley Weller 3rd Jay Waters
Feature 1st Luke Gray 2nd Mick Duncan 3rd Jay Waters
Wingless Sprints
Heat 1 1st Kevin Willis 2nd Scott Marsh 3rd Adam Bailey
Heat 2 1st David Eggins 2nd Warren King 3rd Steve McInnes
Heat 3 1st James Usher 2nd Mark Connolly 3rd Cameron Nixon
Heat 4 1st Mick Reid 2nd Mick Santin 3rd Kevin Willis
Heat 5 1st Matt Wright 2nd Warren King 3rd Murray Cross
Heat 6 1st Mitchell Randall 2nd Robert Mazzer 3rd David Eggins
Feature 1st Mick Santin 2nd Kevin Willis 3rd Warren King
Litre Sprints
Heat 1 1st Ethan Eyers 2nd Kurt Wilson 3rd Glen Eyers
Heat 2 1st Kurt Wilson 2nd Justin Pirlo 3rd Ethan Eyers
Heat 3 1st Kurt Wilson 2nd Ethan Eyers 3rd Justin Pirlo
Feature 1st Kurt Wilson 2nd Glen Eyers 3rd Ethan Eyers
AMCA Nationals
Heat 1 1st Geoff Hayes 2nd Stuart Hall 3rd Luke Geraghty
Heat 2 1st Geoff Hayes 2nd Stuart Hall 3rd Lewis Gamble
Heat 3 1st Geoff Hayes 2nd Stuart Hall 3rd Luke Geraghty
Feature 1st Stuart Hall 2nd Luke Geraghty 3rd Lewis Gamble
Junior Sedans
Heat 1 1st Brady Haynes 2nd Nikki Youngberry 3rd Sam Weir
Heat 2 1st Brady Haynes 2nd Sam Weir 3rd Nikki Youngberry
Heat 3 1st Nikki Youngberry 2nd Sam Weir 3rd Matt Weir
Feature 1st Nikki Youngberry 2nd Brady Haynes 3rd Sam Weir
Grafton Kids under 12 Free Program Prize Each Meeting Racing From 6pm Season Calendar
  • AZA Motel
  • Brauny Protective Services
  • Connolly Key Joint
  • Gibbos
  • Hernes Freight Service
  • Lismore Nissan & Kia
  • Lismore Workers Club
  • NBN Television
  • North Coast Bearing Supplies
  • Performance Wholesale
  • Rock Auto
  • Southside Agencies
  • Trevan Ford