Event

Title: Wingless Sprint Australian GP 100 Lap Night 1
When: January 15th, 2016
Category: Event

Production Sedans, AMCA Nationals, Litre Sprints, Street Stocks, Junior Sedans, National 4’s

 

 

Gates open 3pm      Racing @ 6pm

Result of the event "Wingless Sprint Australian GP 100 Lap Night 1"
Production Sedans
Heat 1 1st Mark Quirk 2nd Chris Besseling 3rd Nic Chilcott
Heat 2 1st Nick Chilcott 2nd Chris Besseling 3rd Wes Smidt
Feature 1st 2nd 3rd
AMCA Nationals
Heat 1 1st Lewis Gamble 2nd Jim Knight 3rd Jason Dreaver
Heat 2 1st Shane Newstead 2nd Tim Simpson 3rd Kai Simpson
Heat 3 1st Matt Hardy 2nd Jason Dreaver 3rd Jim Knight
Heat 4 1st Russ Hardy 2nd Kai Simpson 3rd Bill Denehy
Heat 5 1st Tony Blanch 2nd Matt Hardy 3rd Tom Vickery
Heat 6 1st Shane Newstead 2nd Kai Simpson 3rd Jason Dreaver
Feature 1st 2nd 3rd
Wingless Sprints
Heat 1 1st Robert Mazzer 2nd Simon Bestman 3rd Rodney Grainger
Heat 2 1st Warren King 2nd Mitch Gowland 3rd Mick Reid
Heat 3 1st Adam Bailey 2nd Cameron Nixon 3rd Nathan Bootland
Heat 4 1st Kevin Willis 2nd Mitchell Randall 3rd Robert Mazzer
Heat 5 1st Mitchell Haynes 2nd David Eggins 3rd Mitch Gowland
Heat 6 1st Mick Santin 2nd Paul Robinson 3rd Nathan Bootland
Feature 1st 2nd 3rd
Junior Sedans
Heat 1 1st Sam Weir 2nd Nikki Youngberry 3rd Matt Weir
Heat 2 1st 2nd 3rd
Feature 1st 2nd 3rd
Litre Sprints
Heat 1 1st Kurt Wilson 2nd Ethan Eyears 3rd Lindsay Clapham
Heat 2 1st 2nd 3rd
Feature 1st 2nd 3rd
Street Stocks
Heat 1 1st Luke Gray 2nd Josh Donnelly 3rd Jay Waters
Heat 2 1st 2nd 3rd
Feature 1st 2nd 3rd
National 4's
Heat 1 1st Mathew Claydon 2nd Brock Armstrong 3rd Car 48
Heat 2 1st 2nd 3rd
Feature 1st 2nd 3rd
Grafton Kids under 12 Free Program Prize Each Meeting Racing From 6pm Season Calendar
  • AZA Motel
  • Brauny Protective Services
  • Connolly Key Joint
  • Gibbos
  • Hernes Freight Service
  • Lismore Nissan & Kia
  • Lismore Workers Club
  • NBN Television
  • North Coast Bearing Supplies
  • Performance Wholesale
  • Rock Auto
  • Southside Agencies
  • Trevan Ford