Event

Title: Wingless Sprints Australian GP 100 Lap – Demo Derby
When: January 16th, 2016
Category: Event

AMCA Nationals, Street Stocks, Production Sedans, Compact Speedcars, National 4’s

 

Gates open 3pm      Racing @ 6pm

Result of the event "Wingless Sprints Australian GP 100 Lap – Demo Derby"
Street Stocks
Heat 1 1st Luke Gray 2nd Josh Donnolly 3rd Jay Waters
Heat 2 1st Luke Gray 2nd Josh Donnolly 3rd Jay Waters
Feature 1st Josh Donnolly 2nd Jay Waters 3rd Luke Gray
National 4's
Heat 1 1st Brock Armstrong 2nd Brodie King 3rd Mathew Claydon
Heat 2 1st Brodie King 2nd Brock Armstrong 3rd Mathew Claydon
Feature 1st Brodie King 2nd Brock Armstrong 3rd Harley Thistlton
AMCA Nationals
Heat 1 1st Tony Blanch 2nd Mat Hardy 3rd Lewis Gamble
Heat 2 1st Jason Dreaver 2nd Tim Sipson 3rd Shane Newstead
Heat 3 1st Paul Reeves 2nd Shane Newstead 3rd Jason Dreaver
Heat 4 1st Lewis Gamble 2nd Jim Knight 3rd Russ Hardy
Feature 1st Hatt Hardy 2nd Shane Newstead 3rd Tom Vickery
Compact Speedcars
Heat 1 1st Wayne Corbett 2nd Darren Vine 3rd Daniel Maloney
Heat 2 1st Wayne Corbett 2nd Kristin Brown 3rd Chris Paolini
Heat 3 1st Darren Vine 2nd Kristin Brown 3rd Rob Stewart
Feature 1st Darren Vine 2nd Rob Stewart 3rd Chris Paolini
Wingless Sprints
Heat 1 1st Kevin Willis 2nd Adam Bailey 3rd Mick Santin
Heat 2 1st Mitchell Haynes 2nd Cameron Nixon 3rd Jamie Usher
Heat 3 1st David Eggins 2nd Mitchell Randall 3rd Nathan Bootland
Heat 4 1st David Eggins 2nd Mick Santin 3rd Warren King
Heat 5 1st Kevin Willis 2nd Cameron Nixon 3rd Mitch Gowland
Heat 6 1st Robert Mazzer 2nd Trent Disson 3rd Jamie Usher
B Main 1st Warren King 2nd Mason Cattell 3rd Paul Robinson
Feature 1st Kevin Willis 2nd Mitchell Randall 3rd David Eggins
Junior Sedans
Heat 1 1st Nikki Youngberry 2nd Sam Weir 3rd Matt Weir
Heat 2 1st Nikki Youngberry 2nd Sam Weir 3rd Matt Weir
Feature 1st Nikki Youngberry 2nd Sam Weir 3rd Matt Weir
Production Sedans
Heat 1 1st Nic Chilcott 2nd Mark Quirk 3rd Jim Davies
Heat 2 1st Trent Nicolia 2nd Nic Chilcott 3rd Mark Quirk
Feature 1st Nic Chilcott 2nd Trent Nicolia 3rd Mark Quirk
Grafton Kids under 12 Free Program Prize Each Meeting Racing From 6pm Season Calendar
  • AZA Motel
  • Connolly Key Joint
  • Gibbos
  • Hernes Freight Service
  • Lismore Nissan & Kia
  • Lismore Workers Club
  • NBN Television
  • North Coast Bearing Supplies
  • Performance Wholesale
  • Rock Auto
  • Southside Agencies
  • Trevan Ford